Terms & Conditions

Terms and Conditions of Use
 

This document is a form of an electronic record in terms of IT Act, 2000 & rules are applicable. This electronic record does not need any digital signatures.

It is published in accordance with the Rule 3 (1) of the IT Rules, 2011 that require publishing privacy policy, the rules & regulations & user agreement for access of www.armsart.com website.

 
User Agreement
 

User agreement contains policies, terms & conditions and rules & regulations applicable to any person who access www.armsart.com. Anyone who accesses the website is bound by the user agreement.

The use of www.armsart.com and the services provided by the company are subject to the privacy policy, terms & conditions, rules & regulations set forth here. In this User Agreement, 'User' and ‘You’ mean any person who is accessing or browsing the website and/or is a member of the website by registering here.

 
Amendment
 

The Company can change or alter the terms & conditions any time and can deny access to the person who violates the terms & conditions of this User Agreement. If any amendment is made in User Agreement, then it will be notified on website only and the user who revisits the web, is required to read the User Agreement every time.

By accepting the terms of User Agreement, you agree to be bound by the rules and policies of www.armsart.com.

 
General Terms
 

The product that is made available for sale on this website may be located anywhere in the world. All the products made available for sale here, will be sold at the price listed on the site and no discount schemes will be applicable. Shipping charges, taxes will be applicable and would depend on the location of the product and the buyer. The information given during registration or given at the time of buying the product shall be considered the final shipping address for delivery of the product.

By placing an order, the buyer agrees that he or she is liable for any taxes that might be applicable and these charges shall be payable by the customer. All invoices will be raised provided to the buyer at the time of finalising a purchase.

We own the right to cancel any order placed here, before the delivery of the product, without giving any reason. We would not be liable for any errors that may occur in the pricing or description of the product.

The person who is buying from the website shall agree to abide by the provisions mentioned here. In particular, by purchasing from here, the buyer will warrant that the information submitted by him or her will be accurate and you agree to pay the charges, taxes and any other additional charges applicable on the purchase done by you.

The buyer agrees that all the information provided during registration is correct and if there is any change in the information, then the information will be intimated to ‘Armsart’ immediately. ‘Armsart’ may seek further information or verifications if it is required for granting registration. If any of the information is found inaccurate, your registration may be cancelled.

 
Personal and Non-Commercial Use Limitation
 

The website is only for personal use. You will use the website for the purposes for which it is intended. You cannot copy, sell, distribute, reproduce, publish, and transfer any information, software, images, products or services obtained from the website.

 
Links to Third Party Sites
 

This website may contain links to other websites. ‘Armsart’ will not be liable for any transaction you make on any of these websites as these websites are not under our control.

Inclusion of the links of these websites does not imply any association with these websites. We will not be liable for any of the damage caused to you by using these third party websites.

 
No Prohibited Use
 

By using this web, you agree that you will not use this website for any purpose that is prohibited by our terms and conditions. You may not use the site in any manner that can damage or impair the website or can infringe the terms of use. You may not attempt to obtain any information through any means from the website.

 
Payments
 

You agree to comply with all terms & conditions mentioned on the website while making any purchase from the site. You acknowledge that all information you submit will be correct and you will pay all charges applicable to the product you are going to purchase.

 
Disclaimer
 

The software, information, products and services available on the websites may be inaccurate. Changes are done periodically on the website. ‘Armsart’ may make modification in the website at any time. Prior to make any decision based on the advice received via the website, it is recommended that you consult a professional for advice that fits your situation.

We do not make any representation about the availability, suitability, timeliness, reliability and accuracy of the information, products, software, services and related graphics contained on the website. All such information, products, software, services are provided "as is" here without any warranty.

In no event shall ‘Armsart’ be liable for any indirect, direct, punitive, special, consequential damages arising out of the performance or use of the website. If you are discontented with any part of the website, you can discontinue using the website.

 
Privacy Policy
 

Here in this policy, “you” refers to the person who is using the website or submitting any data to this site.

We update our privacy policy regularly. If you are using the website, then you are required to read our privacy policy and it is considered that you agree with our privacy policy.

 
We can collect your personal information that can be following-
 

1. Your credentials like user id, password etc. Your password and id will not be disclosed by us to anyone. We take security measures to protect the confidentiality of our users.
2. We can use your shipping address, billing address, tax registration and any other information that is relevant to the transaction you made on the website.
3. We can collect the details of your computer system and network that you generally use to access our website.

The primary objective of our company in collecting your personal information is to allow you to access the website and services offered by this online platform, to record your details required by us, to provide you information about the latest discount schemes, offers and promotion materials.

Armsart may also use your personal information for sending you emails or providing information about marketing and material regarding services, products and other offers.

 
Communication
 

We may notify you about new arrivals or any other update on our website. If you don’t wish to be notified about these updates and arrivals, then you can unsubscribe.

 
Security
 

We use standard technology to keep your private data safe. Whenever we collect your personal data through the website, we store them on a secure server. We also make sure that your transaction details or credit card information is kept secure.
To prevent unauthorized access to our site, we have taken suitable electronic, physical and managerial measures to make your personal information secure. We commit to not sell or distribute your personal data to third parties unless it is required by law.

 
In case you want to return the product then you will require following this -
 

1. Mention the details of your order and drop us an email at info@armsart.com with the reason for return.
2. Before returning the product, make sure that the product is not damaged. In case we get damaged products, then we will not refund the money.
3. All the expenses and charges will be paid by the customer.
4. Armsart will refund you either by shipping another piece of that product or by providing gift voucher which you can use later for purchasing another product from us.
5. If the order delivered to you is damaged at the time of shipping, then we will refund you in form of gift vouchers or shipping you another piece of that product. You can contact us anytime if the product has been damaged while shipping.

 
Return & Refund Policy
 

If the damage is apparent at the time of delivery then please notify www.armsart.com about the damage within five days of delivery, along with all the details of the damaged item. Send us the images of the product with close-ups of the damaged portion. This way the processing of the claims will become easy.

Our refund policy is not applicable to personalised or customised items.

 
About Us
Arms Art is related to a very honored Black Smith family truly dedicated to the art of Knives & Sword making.Our family has been the most important part of the royal army of Mewar, a powerful kingdom in western part of India.For the past 400 years our forefathers have been serving the army.
Contact
+91-294-2430533
+91-80039-69696
+91-294-2432545
info@armsart.com
www.armsart.com
Facebook
WE ACCEPT